Click to visit our parade sponsor
Address Copied!

Annandale 4th of July Parade 2018
Interactive Program

Parade Has Started!...
10:00 AM
Will Get Updated In Case Of Weather

Scroll Down For More!
Scroll Down

Parade Info

Wednesday, July 4th, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Annandale, MN

Annandale Area Chamber of Commerce
www.annandale4thofjuly.org

View Maps and Unit Staging Locations

Legend
Giveaway Giveaway Available
Diamond Premier Participant
Thumbs Up 2017 Unit Award Winner

Confirmed Lineup

Lineup positions are subject to change.
PARADE START
0 - Allina Health EMS Ambulance
0 - Annandale Boy Scouts
0 - Annandale Fire Department
0 - Annandale Girl Scouts
0 - Annandale Police Department
0 - Annandale Veterans Honor Guard
0 - Clearwater Fire & Rescue
0 - Clearwater Legion Riders
0 - Clown Arounds Clown Club
0 - Cub Scouts Pack 354
0 - Mayor Dwight "Dewey" Gunnarson
0 - Minnesota Jack Sparrow
0 - ParadeCloud.com
0 - South Haven Fire Department
0 - Star Bank
0 - Wat-Kim Valley Vietnam Veterans POW Honor Guard
1 - Annandale Middle School Marching Band
Sponsored by: Young & Brown, LLP
2 - Annandale 4th of July Ambassadors
3 - Minneapolis Aquatennial Ambassador Organization
4 - Mike Kazcmarek for Sheriff
5 - Wright County Dairy Princesses
6 - Swappers Train
7 - Miss Royalty International Jr. Teen
8 - Annandale Health and Community Services
9 - Annandale Drum Line
Sponsored by: The Annandale Advocate
10 - Wright County GOP
11 - Annandale Cheer Team
12 - Candidate Bree Seagraves
Sponsored by: Rick Seagraves - Edina Realty
13 - Annandale Area Special Olympics
Giveaway
14 - Emmer for Congress
Giveaway
15 - MCP Collision & Glass
16 - Gear-Head Get Together
17 - Sean Deringer for Wright County Sheriff
18 - Candidate Emily Adams
Sponsored by: Star Bank
Giveaway
19 - World Taekwondo Academy
20 - Global United Pageants
21 - Monticello Royal Ambassador Program
22 - Oak Realty
23 - Jennifer's AVON
24 - Maple Lake Ambassador Royalty
24 - Maple Lake Marching Band
25 - Annandale Fishing Team
26 - Big Lake Ambassadors
27 - 3 of a Kind
Giveaway
28 - Southbrook Golf Course
29 - Candidate Carly Hendrickson
Sponsored by: Southbrook Golf Course and Southbrook Grille
Giveaway
30 - Southbrook Grille
31 - Sand Profile Inc.
32 - Wright County Fairest of the Fair
33 - Joyful Juice Organic Smoothie Juice Bar
34 - Hanover Harvest Festival
35 - United Country Pro Realty
36 - Annandale Evangelical Free Church
Giveaway
37 - Spilled Grain Brewhouse
38 - Past Miss Howard Lake Natelee Gillmore
39 - 1968 Class of Annandale
Giveaway
40 - Whispering Pines Golf Course & Sand Trap Bar & Grill
41 - Candidate Madi Flanum
Sponsored by: Flamingo Event Services
42 - Trueman Welters Powersports
43 - Live Laugh Lawn
44 - Diva's Inc.
45 - Starlite Drive-In
46 - Albertville Royalty Program
47 - LuLaRoe and The Nylin Dozen
48 - Moorhouse Motorsports
Giveaway
49 - The Body Strength Training Shed
50 - Fairhaven Royal Ambassadors
51 - J & J Marine
52 - Candidate Claudia Lampi
Sponsored by: Annandale Lions Club
53 - Reich's Plumbing & Heating
54 - Cokato Royalty
55 - St. Cloud Osman Shrine Go Karts
56 - RE/MAX Advantage Plus
57 - Lester Buildings
58 - Dassel Ambassadors
59 - French Lake Body Shop
60 - Wright County Car Club
61 - Candidate Kassi Hammond
Sponsored by: The Marketplace
62 - Pleasant Lake Improvement Association
63 - Annandale Monument & Countertops
64 - Victor Florell for Wright County Commissioner
65 - Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Great Lakes Royalty
66 - The Troat - Dingmann Marine & More
67 - Pioneer Park Pioneers
68 - Candidate Lisa Leinonen
Sponsored by: Lake Central Bank
69 - Lake Central Bank
70 - Kiddie Parade Ambassadors
71 - HealthStar
71 - Little Learner's Child Care
72 - St. Michael Royalty
73 - Christine Husom for Wright County Commissioner
74 - Heart of the Lakes Team - Keller Williams
75 - Candidate Morgan Mandel
Sponsored by: KW Heart of the Lakes Team, Stadium Bar & Grill
76 - Pitmasters BBQ Contest
77 - Phoenix Drumline
78 - Bounceback Annandale
79 - Candidate Kylie Witter
Sponsored by: Allina Health Clinic Annandale
80 - Allina Health Annandale Clinic
Giveaway
81 - Countrychev.com
82 - Buffalo Days Royalty
83 - Saint Francis High School Marching Band
84 - The Thayer Restaurant & Lounge
85 - Candidate Abigail Gunnarson
Sponsored by: Jennifer Lindquist - Arbonne
86 - Unit Cancelation
87 - Pro Foam Insulation of MN
88 - Osman Shrine Cycle Corps
89 - Russell's Racers - Russell's Bar and Grill
90 - MP Technologies, LLC
91 - ACE HVACR LLC
92 - River of Life Express
93 - Pleasureland RV Center
94 - Buffalo Wild Wings
95 - Candidate Maggie Hohenstein
Sponsored by: BJ's Bait & Tackle, LLC
96 - Buffalo Youth Hockey Association
97 - Wright Hennepin Cooperative Electric Association
Giveaway
98 - Annandale Edina Realty
Giveaway
99 - Jimmy's Pizza
100 - Bronson Electric Inc.
101 - Mies Outland Inc.
102 - Patriotic Cowboy
Giveaway
103 - Clearwater Silver Bullet Saddle Club
104 - West Central Sanitation
PARADE END

Thank you for attending!
Don't forget your personal items.
Please pick up any trash on your way.

Don't Litter

Parade Summary

122

1,278

4,161 feet

Unit Types
15 Units 12% of parade
44 Units 36% of parade
2 Units 2% of parade
7 Units 6% of parade
5 Units 4% of parade
3 Units 2% of parade
5 Units 4% of parade
7 Units 6% of parade
26 Units 21% of parade
7 Units 6% of parade
Unit Travel Modes
2 Units 2% of parade
3 Units 2% of parade
1 Unit 1% of parade
31 Units 25% of parade
10 Units 8% of parade
2 Units 2% of parade
10 Units 8% of parade
1 Unit 1% of parade
19 Units 16% of parade
19 Units 16% of parade
10 Units 8% of parade
13 Units 11% of parade
Powered By:
Parade Cloud